CRICED University of Tsukuba

Center for Research on International Cooperration in Educational Development

Staff

Staff


Staff of CRICED

Name Position Reasearch Interest
ISODA, Masami Director and Professor Mathematics Education
SATO, Mariko Professor Comparative and International Education
Kamal Lamichhane Associate Professor Disability Studies; Inclusive Education; Education and Labor Economics; Education and Development; International Cooperation;


Clerical staff

Name Position
SATO, Keiko Clerk


Technical staff

Name Position
  Technical Staff
  Technical Staff


Research Fellows

KUBOTA, Shinji Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
TEUCHI, Akitoshi Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
HAMADA, Hirofumi Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
MINEI, Akiko Associate Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
KIMURA, Nriko Assistant Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
ANDO, Takao Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
SONOYAMA, Shigeki Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
NAGASAKI, Tsutomu Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
TAKEDA, Kazunori Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
Chung, Inho Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
YAEDA, Jun Associate Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
YOSHINO, Mariko Associate Professor, Faculty of Human Sciences
TANAKA, Jiro

Professor, Faculty of Engineering,
Information and Systems

HOSOMIZU, Yasuhiro Elementary School, University of Tsukuba
WASHIMI, Tatsumi Elementary School, University of Tsukuba
KANEKO, Takeo Junior High School at Otsuka, University of Tsukuba
ONEDA, Hiroshi Junior High School at Otsuka, University of Tsukuba
HAMAMOTO, Satoshi Senior High School at Komaba, University of Tsukuba
TSUMAKI, Takao Senior High School at Otsuka, University of Tsukuba
KAWASAKI, Nobuaki Senior High School at Otsuka, University of Tsukuba
KOBAYASHI, Michiko Senior High School at Sakado, University of Tsukuba
OSAWA, Masanao Senior High School at Sakado, University of Tsukuba
HOSHI, Yuko Special Needs Education School for the Visually Impaired, University of Tsukuba
MATSUMOTO, Sueo

University of Tsukuba Education Bureau of Laboratory Schools

IMAI, Jiro

University of Tsukuba Education Bureau of Laboratory Schools

NEMOTO, Fumio Special Needs Education School for the Mentally Challenged, University of Tsukuba
SAKAMOTO, Shigeru Special Needs Education School for the Physically Challenged, University of Tsukuba


Visiting Research Fellows

AOYAMA, Kazuhiro Assistant Professor, Faculty of Education, Aichi University of Education
SATO, Masahito Assistant Professor, Faculty of Social Welfare, Iwate Prefectural University
HAMANO, Takashi Associate Professor, The Graduate School of Humanities and Sciences -The Cultural Sciences Division-, Ochanomizu University
TAKEI, Wataru Associate Professor, Faculty of Education, Institute of Human and Social Sciences, Kanazawa University
NAKAHARA, Tadao President, International Pacific University
OHARA, Yutaka Associate Professor, Faculty of Human and Environmental Studies, Kanto Gakuin University
MURATA, Yokuo Professor, Faculty of Human Development and Education, Kyoto Women's University
KURAMOTO, Yoshinori Professor, Faculty of Human Development and Education, Kyoto Women's University
NISHITANI, Izumi Professor, Faculty of Education, Gunma University
KAWAI, Yasushi Professor, College of Education , Joetsu University of Education
NODA, Mari Associate Professor, College of International Studies, Chubu University
KAIHARA, Kyoko Dean, Faculty of Information & Communication, Tsukuba Gakuin University
SHIMIZU, Shizumi Professor, Faculty of Liberal Arts Department of Education, Teikyo University
EHARA, Hiromi Professor, Faculty of Law, Teikyo University
SHIBUYA, Hideaki Professor, Faculty of Comprehensive Education Science, Tokyo Gakugei University
KIHISIMOTO, Tadayuki Professor, Faculty of Human Development, University of Toyama
OKADA, Aya Professor, Graduate School of International Development, Nagoya University
KAMPEERAPARB, Sunate Assistant Professor, Graduate School of International Development, Nagoya University
YOSHIKAWA, Akimori Professor, Niigata Seiryo University Junior College
YOSHIDA, Kazuhiro Director, Center for the Study of International Cooperation in Education Hiroshima University
OCHIAI, Toshiro Professor, Graduate School for Education, Hiroshima University
BABA, Takuya Professor, Graduate School for International Development and Cooperation, Hiroshima University
OKUBO, Kazuyoshi Professor, Graduate School of Teacher Education ,Hokkaido University of Education
KITAMURA, Hiroyuki Assistant Professor, Hokkaido University of Education in Sapporo
SAITO, Noboru Specially Appointed Professor, Faculty of Social Welfare, Rissho University
KURODA, Kazuo Professor, Graduate School of Asia-Pacific Studies, Waseda University
ARAKI, Mitsuya President and Chief Editor, The International Development Journal Co.,Ltd.
SAITO, Yasuo Cheif Research Officer, Department for International Research and Co-operation, National Institute for Educational Policy Research (NIER)
MURATA, Toshio Senior Adviser (Education), Japan International Cooperation Agency,
Institute for International Cooperation
YONEMURA, Akio Principal Investigator, The Institute of Developing Economies-JETRO
SAITO, Toshie President, Japan Society of Mathematical Education
Sunaryo Kartadinata President, Indonesia University of Education
Djadja Rahardja Lecturer, Indonesia University of Education
Maitree Inprasitha Dean of Education, Khon Kaen University
Prasad Sethunga Dean of Graduate school of Education, University of Peradeniya
Witaya Jaradechakul Director, SEAMEO
Devadason Robert Peter Vice-Director, SEAMEO RECSAM
Ramon C. Bacani Director, SEAMEO INNOTECH
Thanh My Phuong Director, SEAMEO RETRAC
Sauwakon Ratanawijitrasin Vice-Director, SEAMEO RIHED
Ismunandar Director, SEAMEO QITEP in Science
Herry Sukarman Director, SEAMEO QITEP in Mathematics


Visiting Foreign Research Fellows

   
  • Abin Syamsuddin Makmun(2003.6.1-2003.9.30)
      Indonesia University of Education, Indonesia
  • Waraiporn Sangnapaboworn(2003.10.1-2004.1.31)
      Office of the National Education Comission, Thailand
  • Max Stephens(2004.2.1-2004.5.31)
      Melbourne University, Australia
  • Sujarwanto(2004.6.1-2004.9.30)
      UNESA surabaya, Indonesia
  • Mohamad Alam Bayan(2004.10.1-2005.1.31)
      University of Education, Afghnistan
  • Arcavi Abraham(2005.3.1-2005.6.30)
      Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
  • Prasad Wijaya Kumara Sethunga(2005.7.1-2005.10.31)
      University of Peradeniya, Srilanka
  • Djadja Rahardja(2006.3.1-2006.6.30)
      Indonesia University of Education, Indonesia
  • Arturo Mena-Loca(2006.7.1-2006.8.31)
      Ponitifical Catholic University of Valparaiso, Chile
  • Ahmad(2006.9.1-2006.10.31)
      Indonesia University of Education, Indonesia
  • Mustofa Kamil(2006.11.7-2007.2.28)
      Indonesia University of Education, Indonesia
  • Maitree Inprasitha(2007.3.1-2007.6.30)
      Khon Kaen University, Thailand
  • Yudy Hendrayana(2007.7.9-2007.10.31)
      Indonesia University of Education, Indonesia
  • Joneri Alimin(2007.11.15-2008.2.29)
      Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Indonesia
  • Raimundo Angel Olfos Ayarza(2008.3.1-2008.6.30)
      Pontifical Catholic University of Valparaiso, Chile
  • Uman Suherman(2008.7.15-2008.10.31)
      Indonesia University of Education, Indonesia
  • Do Thi Hoai Thu(2008.11.15-2008.12.28)
      SEAMEO Regional Training Center, Vietnam
  • Debbie Panado Lacuesta(2009.1.6-2009.2.28)
      SEAMEO INNOTECH, Philippines
  • Jose Agustin Diaz Romero(2009.5.28-2009.6.30)
      Escuela Normal Superior Veracruzana, Mexico
  • Sunardi(2009.7.25-2009.10.31)
      Indonesia University of Education, Indonesia
  • Lee Shok Mee(2009.11.1-2009.11.30)
      SEAMEO RECSAM, Malaysia
  • Devadason Robert Peter(2009.12.1-2010.1.31)
      SEAMEO RECSAM, Malaysia
  • Ng Khar Thoe(2010.2.1-2010.2.28)
      SEAMEO RECSAM, Malaysia
  • Noe Sanmartin Roman(2010.3.11-2010.4.30)
      Normal School of Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico
  • Candelaria Gonzalez Polo(2010.5.1-2010.6.15)
      Atlacomulco Normal School, Mexico
  • Setiadi Riswanda (2010.7.1-2010.10.31)
      Indonesia University of Education, Indonesia
  • Aphijanyatham Ropharat (2010.11.1-2010.12.28)
       SEAMEO RIHED, Thailand
  • Ida Karnasih (2011. 1. 7- 2011.2.28)
      SEAMEO QITEP in Mathematics, Indonesia
  • Fernando Flores Vazquez (2011. 3. 1- 2011. 3.17)
      Benemerito Instituto Normal del Estado. ``Gral. Juan Crisostomo Bonilla", Mexic